- #101-2455 192nd Street, Surrey, BC V3Z 3X1
[…] If you use hand deliver service, perhaps by a deputy sheriff or someone else not you or related to you, use form 2. Use this tool from the Office of the Attorney General's Child Support Division to estimate your monthly child support contribution. This proves when you filed the petition. Once the petition has been filed, gather the information and documents required under Rule 1.25-A. stream
Digital strategy, design, and development byFour Kitchens. PDF Instructions to File Motion to Terminate Child Support Please note: Section 39.521(1)(d)(7), Florida Statutes, states: The court may exercise jurisdiction over all child support matters, shall adjudicate the financial obligation, including health insurance, of the childs parents or guardian, and shall enforce the financial obligation as provided in chapter 61. Click here for the child support section of the Dependency Benchbook. You will hear about the Child Impact Seminar, parenting plans, mediation, and guardians ad litem, and child support.